SoFresh Oral Care logo

Privacy

Overview

At SoFresh® Oral Care, a Division of OraMedix, Inc., we are committed to respecting and protecting your online privacy.  This online Privacy Policy was created to assist you in understanding our policies with regard to your personal information that is gathered on this website.  By visiting this website, you agree to accept the practices described in this Privacy Policy.  In addition to this Privacy Policy, we also encourage you to read our Terms and Conditions.

Information We Collect and Use

SoFresh® Oral Care will only collect your personal information when you make a purchase, fill out an online form requesting additional information or when you voluntarily sign-up for a personal and/or wholesale account in order to gain access to certain areas of our website.  For the most part, access to our website is unrestricted, and browsing may be done anonymously.

The information we collect from you will not be sold, rented, or shared with third-parties, without your consent. We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy policy, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits our website users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.

In some regions, such as the European Economic Area, you have rights that allow you greater access to and control over your personal information. If you sign-up for a personal account you may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.

This website is not designed or intended to collect personal information from anyone under the age of 18.  We will not knowingly collect personal information from any person under the age of 18.  All individuals under the age of 18 that wish to visit our website should do so with the consent of and in conjunction with a parent or guardian.  By using this site, you acknowledge that you are 18 years or older.

Cookies and IP Address

Our website utilizes “cookies” as a method of gathering information about your use of our site. “Cookies” permit us to recognize your web browser in order to customize your shopping experience, or permit you to access restricted content areas of our website.  Cookies alone do not contain personal information.

Your Internet Protocol (“IP”) address may be used to help diagnose problems with our server, gather broad demographic information, and administer our website.

Our Commitment

SoFresh Oral Care is committed to protecting your privacy.  Should you have any concerns or questions about your privacy, please contact us.

SoFresh Oral Care
P.O. Box 5357
Lancaster, CA 93539-5357
United States


* Effective and Last Modified on May 24, 2018